5% discount for 10 or more Bystronic or Trumpf fiber glass windows.

Privacy

DDM Laser is subject to the Privacy and Data Protection Act 2014 (Victoria). We are committed to protecting your privacy. The following sets out how we deal with personal information recorded through the use of our web site.

1. Collection of Information

Information automatically logged

We may make a record of your visit and log any of the following information for statistical and business purposes- the user’s address, the user’s domain name, IP address, the date and time of the visit, the pages accessed and documents downloaded, the previous site visited and the type of browser used. Identification of the user may also be requested and logged.

If you are not a DDM Laser member and you send us a message, we will record your e-mail address.

Security information

DDM Laser have security measures in place against the loss, misuse and alteration of information.

A login name and password are required to visit secure areas. You should ensure that your password is kept securely and cannot be discovered by anyone else.

Cookies

A cookie is a small message given to your web browser by our web server. The browser stores the message in a text file and the message is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. It is possible to disable the acceptance of cookies by your web browser. However, doing so may restrict your ability to access some web pages.

Some DDM Laser sites are access restricted. These sites may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interest. Cookies may also be used for authentication purposes and to improve security during a visitor’s session online.

Cookies may store the following information: session (numbered key) and duration. A numbered key is a unique server-generated number used to track your current session. The session key can be linked back to a user’s login identification.

Unique identifiers (such as login name and password) are collected from web site visitors to verify a user’s identity and for use as account numbers in our record system.

Unique identifiers are also used to access stored information about a visitor’s preferences to enable the dynamic display of the site according to your preferences when you return.

Registration forms

If personal information is collected via a website and held, every effort will be made to ensure that this is done by sufficiently secure means.

For certain applications, our site’s registration forms require users to give contact information (like name and e-mail address).

External links

Some DDM Laser sites contain links to other sites. DDM Laser is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites.

2. Use of Personal Information

Personal information you supply online will be used by the DDM Laser staff in conducting business. We may also use your IP address to help diagnose problems with a server and to administer a web site. Your IP address is sometimes used to set up individual sessions to provide secure logins.

3. Disclosure of personal information

DDM Laser will not disclose personal information concerning you to outside parties.

Public forums

Some DDM Laser sites may have chat rooms, forums, on-line environments, message boards and or/news groups available to their users. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information.

4. Data quality/access

DDM Laser will always try to maintain accurate, complete and up-to-date information. If you think that your personal information retained by DDM Laser requires changing please contact admin@ddmlaser.com.au.

Third Party Privacy Policies

WordPress, Jetpack, WooCommerce, Polldaddy, Intense Debate, Akismet: Privacy Notice

WP Live Chat: Privacy Policy